?

Log in

About this Journal
A Furry Secret Exchange commencing at the beginning of every month and open to BOTH Writers and Artists in both 2d and 3d media. The Deadline for each month is the 24th.


Links:
(Rolecalls) (Rules)
Current Month
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
Dec. 1st, 2008 @ 09:05 am (no subject)
Hey, what happened to this place?
About this Entry
normal
silver_love:
Apr. 21st, 2008 @ 08:31 am (no subject)

To Whom it may concern,

Are you a beginner when it comes to anthropormorphic art and want/need advice?

Are you an Anthro Artist Veteran who likes to help newbies when it comes to their drawing?

Then please drop by the Anthro Cafe Where you can kick back, relax, and critique artwork while getting tips and tricks from others.

We're still looking for people to post stuff, add tutorials and to help with HTML, but what is really needed is members who love anthros and like helping anthro artist to be the best they can be. So come on by, stay a while. You'll be happy you came.

Our address is:
http://community.livejournal.com/anthro_cafe/
Were Open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, Open on Holidays.

Sincerly,

K. Lunestar
Manager
NOTE: Yes, this has probally been posted once on a few of the many, many comunities this is on, but due to a lack of customers I am avertising my little heart out =P
Also, Commisions ARE NOW ALLOWED.

About this Entry
kukilunestar:
Apr. 20th, 2008 @ 09:43 pm Hmmm.
Sooooo, whatever happened to this community? It just kinda.....stopped. :(
About this Entry
Mew Exchange
mewmew:
Sep. 15th, 2007 @ 01:03 am Hola: skunktaur
I know it's late, but here, lol.

I'm sorry this is late. I didn't realize that the due date was already upon me, lol.

EDIT: I didn't notice just how crummy the scan was, so I fixed it, now it's all cleaned up, lol. :)

For Skunktaur, Taross!Collapse )
About this Entry
Self P
thrivis:
Aug. 31st, 2007 @ 10:45 am Just a nice reminder :D
Just a reminder!!
no one has been late yet this round- its not over till the 14th. :)

And, we're absolving the September round, and starting over again in October.
About this Entry
Dalek Procrastinate
squirrelygurl:
Aug. 30th, 2007 @ 09:59 pm Sorry for the lateness ^^;
Usually not this late...anyway, I got Gel Wolf this round. She's already seen it, just posting it so I can be counted as turning in <3

http://www.furaffinity.net/view/753799/
About this Entry
isilbastet:
Aug. 25th, 2007 @ 11:50 pm Ragey kins!
Current Mood: weirdweird
I am so sorry for being this late ._. hope you like it!

I'd say NSFW...
About this Entry
unikulkija:
Aug. 9th, 2007 @ 08:40 pm Emails are out!
Allright guys. I sent out emails. The new deadline is gonna be September 14th. I'm sorry that I was so delayed in sending them out. I could have done it earlier, but life was constantly ninja chopping my freedom into little pieces. Its stopped for a while though, so hopefully I'll be able to get my art in! The deadline is gonna be lenient because of how late I was, and also there won't be a round for September. We'll pick up in October. But, you should all have emails waiting for you. again, I apologize for my tardiness, and have a great round. <3
About this Entry
Dalek Procrastinate
squirrelygurl:
Aug. 3rd, 2007 @ 01:13 pm Life: Ninja chop to the face! Me: X____X
Emails will go out later tonight/tommorow morning- life has kicked me in the face. i'm going to extend the deadline this month, maybe more people will sign up or turn in art... Anyway, bear with me. you still have time to sign up, too! D:
And, i'll work on an adoption list, and maybe revamp the blacklist. Ok?
woot.
About this Entry
Dalek Procrastinate
squirrelygurl:
Jul. 25th, 2007 @ 12:35 pm Rolecall, Adoptions.
Current Location: Mom's house
Current Mood: distresseddistressed
Current Music: AMC
Ok gang. My life is up in an uproar right now, so I apologize for any delays that we're gonna have- August is gonna be a rough month for me.
So here is the rolecall for August. The theme? Lets' go... "Back to School." Because sometimes school starts in august, right? lol.

As far as I'm concerned, anyone who wants to sign up on this one can. I will trust everyone to get all of their art in this month. Adoptions from last month will be in a seperate entry- once i get enough time to do more than just rush through and scan LJ.

This means that emails are going out next wednesday. get all your friends to sign up!
rolecallCollapse )
About this Entry
Dalek Procrastinate
squirrelygurl: